Thread Rating:
  • 3 Vote(s) - 2 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Advanced Mx config output evac
#1
Rolleyes 
Have an I/o unit switching when the evac button pressed, I know there is a box to be fucked for this in the software can't seem to see it, thought it was in the drop down menu for the device, anyone know where it is. Thanks
Reply
#2
Remove the zone range for evac Button from output group
Reply
#3
Is that the zone the panel is in
Reply
#4
Yep
Usually 100 or in the 90,s for networked System.
May need to create a new output group for this I/o
Reply
#5
create new OP group for I/O as mentioned with a new zone range or any fire
All posts are of my own opinion and knowledge and do not reflect the views of the Company I work for.
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  EM Vents - Advanced MxPro5 Next4467 7 467 29-08-2019, 02:30 PM
Last Post: Next4467
  Advanced disablement via keyswitch input alonso 2 289 30-07-2019, 06:50 PM
Last Post: Mr C
  Advanced call point delays Bero 2 401 11-06-2019, 02:25 PM
Last Post: sparky999
  Advanced C&E Senator 10 1,261 15-04-2019, 10:49 PM
Last Post: Senator
  ems and advanced Advel Tech Support alonso 14 1,332 06-03-2019, 12:55 AM
Last Post: dubfireengineer
  Output short circuit fault dcarney 8 1,148 12-12-2018, 04:50 PM
Last Post: Allen Higginson
  Using hyperterminal to view Gent output Harni 5 1,352 28-09-2018, 11:33 PM
Last Post: Adi
  Zeta Premier 4-Loop panel config and software ggiannopoulos 0 857 26-09-2018, 02:20 PM
Last Post: ggiannopoulos
  High resistance loop advanced mx pro 5 dcarney 18 5,497 05-05-2018, 09:09 PM
Last Post: Monkeh
  Volt free output to fire zone ei0675 24 6,718 27-03-2018, 12:28 AM
Last Post: CaptainSlog

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)