Thread Rating:
  • 3 Vote(s) - 2 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Advanced Mx config output evac
#1
Rolleyes 
Have an I/o unit switching when the evac button pressed, I know there is a box to be fucked for this in the software can't seem to see it, thought it was in the drop down menu for the device, anyone know where it is. Thanks
Reply
#2
Remove the zone range for evac Button from output group
Reply
#3
Is that the zone the panel is in
Reply
#4
Yep
Usually 100 or in the 90,s for networked System.
May need to create a new output group for this I/o
Reply
#5
create new OP group for I/O as mentioned with a new zone range or any fire
All posts are of my own opinion and knowledge and do not reflect the views of the Company I work for.
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Morley DX Config tool version 2.03b. Jcla 0 35 Yesterday, 11:15 AM
Last Post: Jcla
  Advanced mxpro 4 intermittent open circuit jordanjor 8 946 09-10-2019, 04:43 PM
Last Post: MD Martin
  Config fail doublefrick 5 917 06-10-2019, 05:00 PM
Last Post: Graeme
  EM Vents - Advanced MxPro5 Next4467 7 1,188 29-08-2019, 02:30 PM
Last Post: Next4467
  Advanced disablement via keyswitch input alonso 2 611 30-07-2019, 06:50 PM
Last Post: Mr C
  Advanced call point delays Bero 2 700 11-06-2019, 02:25 PM
Last Post: sparky999
  Advanced C&E Senator 10 2,184 15-04-2019, 10:49 PM
Last Post: Senator
  ems and advanced Advel Tech Support alonso 14 2,065 06-03-2019, 12:55 AM
Last Post: dubfireengineer
  Output short circuit fault dcarney 8 1,715 12-12-2018, 04:50 PM
Last Post: Allen Higginson
  Using hyperterminal to view Gent output Harni 5 1,682 28-09-2018, 11:33 PM
Last Post: Adi

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)