Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Morley output
#1
Hi all.

Just wondering can I turn on one specific output on a Morley.

Maybe enable one output and hit a break glass.

It has never cropped up before..

Thanks in advance
Reply
#2
can force them on, in test menu.
Whistle Admit to nothing, deny everythingWhistle
Reply
#3
(07-05-2019, 04:48 PM)Senator Wrote: Hi all.

Just wondering can I turn on one specific output on a Morley.

Maybe enable one output and hit a break glass.

It has never cropped up before..

Thanks in advance
Yes you can use system events easy
or 
if you want to test one output you turn it on in the test menu
Peter Robinson




07889 038650

Reply
#4
As above, use event logic and it can be very easy
http://awacsuk.com

advanced warning and communicated systems
installation...integration...innovation....

any comments or views posted are mine and I'm keeping them.
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Morley Size martinh1234 1 795 08-02-2018, 03:16 PM
Last Post: martinh1234
  Morley master / slave setups - slave panel download jockney 5 2,370 12-05-2017, 03:15 PM
Last Post: jockney
  Fault Output. Propane 15 5,374 30-04-2017, 08:35 PM
Last Post: Propane
  Morley Zxa jmeservices 5 3,291 13-03-2015, 09:24 PM
Last Post: jmeservices
  Morley leads on Ebay Tilly 6 3,250 12-11-2014, 12:10 AM
Last Post: Tilly
  first/ intro post- morley zx5se cant connect to slave panel jay_kay 13 10,480 02-12-2012, 10:02 PM
Last Post: jay_kay
  hochiki devices not autolearning on morley zx5e JG1 20 17,302 19-10-2012, 08:00 PM
Last Post: unimatrix1066
  morley ZX2e jinx28 2 2,507 11-02-2012, 11:25 PM
Last Post: jinx28
  Has Morley IAS finally caught up with Advanced? Dan24 14 11,220 23-10-2011, 05:45 PM
Last Post: Fire-Trades
  Morley zx1e programming lead Dan24 12 13,097 27-09-2011, 11:11 PM
Last Post: DPGB

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)