Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Wiring Fault on Ziton ZP3
#1
I having a ZP3 panel work with SW 3.11
It shows wiring fault even after disconnect all cables. 

We removed all and put 3SD for each loop and reset. Still It shows Wiring Fault

What I can do?

Please help
Reply
#2
Are your loop cards pushing out voltage and getting it back?
Reply
#3
(27-10-2019, 09:24 AM)zenengineering Wrote: Are your loop cards pushing out voltage and getting it back?

yes

even we put small 2 cable and looped in and out to test
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Random fault tc(two cup) 9 859 31-05-2019, 10:12 AM
Last Post: luggsey
  Fault Output. Propane 15 6,370 30-04-2017, 08:35 PM
Last Post: Propane
  Ziton medusa panel Will1989 6 4,423 13-05-2015, 12:31 PM
Last Post: Will1989
  I Think I Know What Caused the Earth Fault! martinh1234 10 5,889 03-10-2014, 10:13 PM
Last Post: Monkeh
  nexus sdr fault redstar 2 2,193 06-12-2011, 09:22 PM
Last Post: redstar
  Ziton ZP3 Garsec 7 7,503 13-09-2011, 07:46 AM
Last Post: Garsec
  ziton zp3 codes joemorgan 1 5,064 21-03-2011, 10:33 PM
Last Post: firemonkey
  ZITON ZP3 Communication problem. Skywalker 11 14,855 16-03-2011, 06:12 PM
Last Post: Skywalker
  Ziton sounders gla.ssfs 12 10,822 09-02-2011, 02:08 AM
Last Post: douglas docherty
  Autrosafe Loop Fault CourageET 6 6,708 16-01-2011, 11:15 PM
Last Post: sacred

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)